Your Ann Arbor Symphony Orchestra

Violin

Aaron Berofsky

Concertmaster, Aaron Berofsky Concertmaster Chair

Kathryn Votapek

Associate Concertmaster, Straka-Funk Associate Concertmaster Chair Honoring Kathryn Votapek

Mallory Tabb

Assistant Concertmaster, Ruth Merigian and Albert A. Adams Chair

Barbara Sturgis-Everett

Principal Second Violin, Gates & Rudisill Endowed Principal Second Violin Chair

Christina Adams

Froehlich Family Violin Chair

Brian Allen

Susan Krehbiel Violin Chair

Jennifer Berg

Jennifer Berg Violin Chair

Judy Blank

Stuart Carlson

Alena Carter

Nathaniel Cornell

Karen Donato

Linda Etter

Linda Etter Violin Chair

David Lamse

Sarah and Jack Adelson Violin Chair

Bram Margoles

Doubleday Family Second Violin Section Chair

Sharon Meyers-Bourland

Anne Ogren

Brian Etter and Betty Nolting Memorial Violin Chair

David Ormai

Katie Rowan

Kim, Darlene and Taylor Eagle Violin Chair

Daniel Stachyra

Jenny Wan

Jiayi Zheng

Cyril Zilka

Viola

Scott Woolweaver

Principal, Tim and Leah Adams Principal Viola Chair

Joachim Angster

Vincent Family Charitable Fund Section Viola Chair

Janine Bradbury

Stuart Carlson

Jacqueline Hanson

Yury Ozhegov

Veronika Vassileva

Barbara Zmich-McClellan

Cello

Sarah Cleveland

Principal, Sundelson Endowed Principal Cello Chair

Eric Amidon

Rita and James H. White Cello Chair

Benjamin Francisco

Caroline Kim

Marijean Quigley-Young Cello Chair

Sabrina Lackey

Alicia Rowe

Rachel and Arie Lipsky Cello Chair

Daniel Thomas

Sarah Winans Newman Cello Chair

Andrea Yun

Bass

Gregg Emerson Powell

Principal, Paloma and José Jalife Principal Bass Chair

Jonathan Hammonds

A2SO Board Emerita Chair

Jon Luebke

Robert Rohwer

Joy Rowland

Flute

Alaina Bercilla

A. Michael and Remedios Montalbo Young Principal Flute Chair

Lori Newman

Rachel Lopez

Oboe

Timothy Michling

Principal, Gilbert Omenn Endowed Principal Oboe Chair

Kristin Reynolds

Bill and Jan Maxbauer Oboe Chair

Clarinet

Chad Burrow

Principal, Jim and Millie Irwin Endowed Principal Clarinet Chair

Elliott Ross

Bassoon

Christian Green

Principal, E. Daniel Long Principal Bassoon Chair

Daniel Fendrick

William and Betty Knapp Section Bassoon Chair

Horn

Adam Unsworth

Principal

Bernice Schwartz

Kurt Civilette

Tamara Kosinski

Trumpet

William Campbell

Principal, A. Michael and Remedios Montalbo Young Principal Trumpet Chair

Eriko Fujita

Lisa Marie Tubbs Trumpet Chair

Becky Bloomer

Barnes-Gorman Family Trumpet Chair

Trombone

Donald Babcock

Principal

Zongxi Li

Mark and Susan Orringer Family Trombone Chair

Greg Lanzi

Tuba

Fritz Kaenzig

Principal, Charles J. Gabrion Principal Tuba Chair

Timpani

James Lancioni

Principal, A. Michael and Remedios Montalbo Young Principal Timpani Chair

Percussion

John Dorsey

Principal, Abraham Weiser Principal Percussion Chair

Andrew Fritz

John Dale Percussion Chair

Julian Jeun

Benjamin Charles Pierce Legacy Percussion Chair

Harp

Chen- Yu Huang

Principal

november, 2018

Filter Events

Sort By:

date

Date

Title

Color

Post Date

Event Location:

All

2018sat10nov8:00 pmsat10:00 pmRACHEL BARTON PINE | FOUR SEASONS8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Michigan Theater

2018mon12nov1:30 pmmon2:30 pmChamber Concert with Rachel Barton PineSponsored by; Joyce & Steven Gerber1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Jewish Community Center of Greater Ann Arbor

Questions?

X