Your Ann Arbor Symphony Orchestra

Violin

Aaron Berofsky

Concertmaster, Aaron Berofsky Concertmaster Chair

Kathryn Votapek

Associate Concertmaster, Straka-Funk Associate Concertmaster Chair Honoring Kathryn Votapek

Barbara Sturgis-Everett

Principal Second Violin, Gates & Rudisill Endowed Principal Second Violin Chair

Brian Allen

Jennifer Berg

Jennifer Berg Violin Chair

Judy Blank

Ruth Merigian and Albert A. Adams Chair

Alena Carter

Karen Donato

Linda Etter

Linda Etter Violin Chair

David Lamse

Sarah and Jack Adelson Violin Chair

Bram Margoles

Sharon Meyers-Bourland

Brian K. Etter Memorial Violin Chair

Anne Ogren

David Ormai

Doubleday Family 2nd Violin Chair

Katie Rowan

Kim, Darlene and Taylor Eagle Violin Chair

Daniel Stachyra

Froehlich Family Violin Chair

Mallory Tabb

Jenny Wan

Cyril Zilka

Viola

Scott Woolweaver

Principal, Tim and Leah Adams Principal Viola Chair

Janine Bradbury

Vincent Family Charitable Fund Section Viola Chair

Jacqueline Hanson

Yury Ozhegov

Veronika Vassileva

Barbara Zmich-McClellan

Cello

Sarah Cleveland

Principal, Sundelson Endowed Principal Cello Chair

Eric Amidon

Rita and James H. White Cello Chair

Caroline Kim

Sabrina Lackey

Marijean Quigley-Young Cello Chair

Alicia Rowe

Rachel and Arie Lipsky Cello Chair

Daniel Thomas

Andrea Yun

Bass

Gregg Emerson Powell

Principal

Jonathan Hammonds

Jon Luebke

A2SO Emerita Board Chair

Robert Rohwer

Joy Rowland

Flute

Principal TBA

A. Michael and Remedios Montalbo Young Principal Flute Chair

Lori Newman

D. Brad Dyke Section Flute Chair

Rachel Lopez

Oboe

Timothy Michling

Principal, Gilbert Omenn Endowed Principal Oboe Chair

Kristin Reynolds

Bill and Jan Maxbauer Oboe Chair

Clarinet

Chad Burrow

Principal, Jim and Millie Irwin Endowed Principal Clarinet Chair

Elliott Ross

Bassoon

Christian Green

Principal, E. Daniel Long Principal Bassoon Chair

Daniel Fendrick

Horn

Adam Unsworth

Principal

Bernice Schwartz

Kurt Civilette

Tamara Kosinski

Trumpet

William Campbell

Principal, A. Michael and Remedios Montalbo Young Principal Trumpet Chair

Eriko Fujita

Lisa Marie Tubbs Trumpet Chair

Becky Bloomer

Barnes-Gorman Family Trumpet Chair

Trombone

Donald Babcock

Principal

Zongxi Li

Greg Lanzi

Tuba

Fritz Kaenzig

Principal, Charles J. Gabrion Principal Tuba Chair

Timpani

James Lancioni

Principal, A. Michael and Remedios Montalbo Young Principal Timpani Chair

Percussion

John Dorsey

Principal, Abraham Weiser Principal Percussion Chair

Andrew Fritz

John Dale Percussion Chair

Julian Jeun

Harp

Chen- Yu Huang

Principal

september, 2018

Filter Events

Sort By:

date

Date

Title

Color

Post Date

Event Location:

All

2018sat15sep8:00 pmsat10:00 pmOPENING NIGHT – NEW WORLD SYMPHONYSponsored by: Michigan Medicine8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Hill Auditorium

2018fri28sep10:00 amfri11:30 amKINDERCONCERT: ANN ARBOR DISTRICT LIBRARY (DOWNTOWN)10:00 am - 11:30 am Ann Arbor District Library

2018sat29sep10:00 amsat10:30 amKINDERCONCERT: DEXTER DISTRICT LIBRARY10:00 am - 10:30 am Dexter District Library

2018sat29sep12:00 pmsat12:30 pmKINDERCONCERT: CHELSEA DISTRICT LIBRARY12:00 pm - 12:30 pm Chelsea District Library

Questions?

X