Meet the Musicians

Violin

Aaron Berofsky, Concertmaster | Aaron Berofsky Concertmaster Chair
Kathryn Votapek, Associate Concertmaster | Straka-Funk Associate Concertmaster Chair Honoring Kathryn Votapek
 Mallory Tab, Assistant Concertmaster | Ruth Merigian & Albert A. Adams Chair
 Barbara Sturgis-Everett, Principal Second Violin | Gates & Rudisill Endowed Principal Second Violin Chair
Timothy Blythe Allers
Emelyn Bashour | Sarah & Jack Adelson Violin Chair
Jennifer Berg
Judy Blank
 Stuart Carlson
 Alena Carter
 Nathaniel Cornell
 Karen Donato | Brian Etter & Betty Nolting Memorial Violin Chair
 Linda Etter | Linda Etter Violin Chair
Emily Hauer
Yung-Hsuan Lo
 David Ormai
Alexandria Ott
 Michael Romans | Larry Henkel Memorial Violin Chair
Katie Rowan
Daniel Stachyra | Froelich Family Violin Chair
Debra Terry
Kisa Uradomo
Annamaria Vasmatzidis
 Jenny Wan | Nathalie & John Dale Violin Chair
Cyril Zilka | Doubleday Family Second Violin Section Chair

VIOLA


Scott Woolweaver, Principal | Brooks Family Principal Viola Section Chair
Janine Bradbury
Hannah Breyer
 Jacqueline Hanson
 Josh Muzzi
Javier Otalora
Josh Thaver
 Veronika Vassileva
 Barbara Zmich

CELLO

Caroline Kim, Principal | Sundelson Endowed Principal Cello Chair
Eric Amidon | Sarah Winans Newman Endowed Section Cello Chair
 Sabrina Lackey
 Lauren Mathews
 Benjamin Maxwell
 Alicia Rowe
 Andrea Yun
 Sarina Zhang

DOUBLE BASS

Gregg Emerson Powell, Principal | Lesa & Mike Huget Principal Bass Chair
Jonathan Hammonds
Stephen Castiglione
 Jon Luebke | A2SO Board Emerita Chair
 Robert Rohwer
 Joy Rowland

FLute

Alaina Bercilla, Principal | A. Michael & Remedios Montalbo Young Principal Flute Chair
Trey Bradshaw
Rachel Lopez | Serras Family Flute Chair

OBOE

Timothy Michling, Principal | Gilbert Omenn Endowed Principal Oboe Chair
 Kristin Reynolds | Bill & Jan Maxbauer Oboe Chair

Clarinet

Chad Burrow, Principal | Jim & Millie Irwin Endowed Principal Clarinet Chair
 Elliott Ross

Bassoon

Christian Greene, Principal | E. Daniel Long Principal Bassoon Chair
 Daniel Fendrick | Barbara W. & James E. Martin Bassoon Chair

HORN

Adam Unsworth, Principal | Jon Beebe & Rich Wong Principal French Horn Chair
 Kurt Civilette
Ben Wulfman | Bradford Bates Memorial French Horn Chair
 Tamara Kosinski

TRUMPET

Justin Rowan, Principal | A. Michael & Remedios Montalbo Young Principal Trumpet Chair
Eriko Fujita | Lisa Marie Tubbs Trumpet Chair
 Becky Bloomer | Barnes-Gorman Family Trumpet Chair

TROMBONE

Donald Babcock, Principal
 Greg Lanzi
 Zongxi Li | Carol Sewell & Jeff Weikinger Trombone Section Chair

TUBA

Jarrett McCourt, Principal | Stan & Rusty Towers Tuba Chair

TImpani

Zachary Masri | A. Michael & Remedios Montalbo Young Principal Timpani Chair

PERCUSSION

John Dorsey, Principal
 Andrew Fritz
 Julian Jeun

HARP

 Chen-Yu Huang | Nadine & Ron Burns/A New Path Financial Principal Harp Chair

X